Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Taça De Portugal · 100,000 simulations

Mafra vs Santa Clara prediction

We simulated Mafra vs Santa Clara 100,000 times. Santa Clara won 58,204 of them (58.2%), the draw came up 22.6% of the time and Mafra won 19.2%. The most likely score is 0-1 (11.3%), and both teams score in 51.1% of simulations.

Mafra badge
Mafra Estádio Municipal de Mafra
3–2 Full time
Santa Clara badge
Santa Clara Away
19.2% 19,163 wins
22.6% Draw
58.2% 58,204 wins
Expected goals
0.95 – 1.85
Likeliest score
0-1 11.3%
Both score
51.1%
Over 2.5
52.7%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Mafra winning 19.2%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Luís Filipe Estádio Municipal de Mafra, Mafra
Mafra vs Santa Clara live score, stats & lineups

Mafra vs Santa Clara in numbers 100,000 simulations · Taça De Portugal · Sunday 18 October, 15:00

Mafra vs Santa Clara simulation probabilities
Mafra win19.2%
Draw22.6%
Santa Clara win58.2%
Most likely score0-1 (11.3%)
Expected goals0.95 – 1.85
Both teams to score51.1%
Over 1.5 goals76.5%
Over 2.5 goals52.7%
Over 3.5 goals30.7%
Mafra score first30.8%
Santa Clara score first62.7%
Mafra clean sheet16.2%
Santa Clara clean sheet39.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725907
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mafra vs Santa Clara prediction FAQs

Who will win Mafra vs Santa Clara?

Santa Clara are favourites. They win 58.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.6% for the draw and 19.2% for Mafra. Including the draw, Santa Clara avoid defeat 80.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mafra vs Santa Clara?

0-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (10.7%) and 0-2 (10.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mafra vs Santa Clara?

Both teams score in 51.1% of simulations. Mafra keep a clean sheet 16.2% of the time and Santa Clara 39.1%.

How many goals will there be in Mafra vs Santa Clara?

The simulations average 2.79 goals: 0.95 for Mafra and 1.85 for Santa Clara. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.7% and over 3.5 goals 30.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.