Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Mallorca vs Al Fateh prediction

We simulated Mallorca vs Al Fateh 100,000 times. Mallorca won 82,728 of them (82.7%), the draw came up 11.4% of the time and Al Fateh won 5.8%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13.2%), and both teams score in 40.9% of simulations.

Mallorca badge
Mallorca Estadi Mallorca Son Moix
3–0 Full time
Al Fateh badge
Al Fateh Away
82.7% 82,728 wins
11.4% Draw
5.8% 5,830 wins
Expected goals
2.79 – 0.58
Likeliest score
2-0 13.2%
Both score
40.9%
Over 2.5
64.9%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Mallorca winning 82.7% and gave this exact score 12.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadi Mallorca Son Moix, Spain
Mallorca vs Al Fateh live score, stats & lineups

Mallorca vs Al Fateh in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Saturday 25 July, 18:00

Mallorca vs Al Fateh simulation probabilities
Mallorca win82.7%
Draw11.4%
Al Fateh win5.8%
Most likely score2-0 (13.2%)
Expected goals2.79 – 0.58
Both teams to score40.9%
Over 1.5 goals84.2%
Over 2.5 goals64.9%
Over 3.5 goals43.3%
Mallorca score first79.9%
Al Fateh score first16.7%
Mallorca clean sheet55.9%
Al Fateh clean sheet6.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420579452
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mallorca vs Al Fateh prediction FAQs

Who will win Mallorca vs Al Fateh?

Mallorca are favourites. They win 82.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.4% for the draw and 5.8% for Al Fateh. Including the draw, Mallorca avoid defeat 94.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mallorca vs Al Fateh?

2-0, which came up in 13.2% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (12.2%) and 1-0 (10.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mallorca vs Al Fateh?

Both teams score in 40.9% of simulations. Mallorca keep a clean sheet 55.9% of the time and Al Fateh 6.5%.

How many goals will there be in Mallorca vs Al Fateh?

The simulations average 3.37 goals: 2.79 for Mallorca and 0.58 for Al Fateh. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.9% and over 3.5 goals 43.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.