Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
League Cup Women · 100,000 simulations

Manchester United W vs Burnley W prediction

We simulated Manchester United W vs Burnley W 100,000 times. Manchester United W won 96,427 of them (96.4%), the draw came up 2.7% of the time and Burnley W won 0.9%. The most likely score is 4-0 (12%), and both teams score in 33.7% of simulations.

Manchester United W badge
Manchester United W Old Trafford
3–0 Full time
Burnley W badge
Burnley W Away
96.4% 96,427 wins
2.7% Draw
0.9% 891 wins
Expected goals
4.69 – 0.42
Likeliest score
4-0 12%
Both score
33.7%
Over 2.5
87.4%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Manchester United W winning 96.4% and gave this exact score 10.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Alice Parker Old Trafford, Manchester
Manchester United W vs Burnley W live score, stats & lineups

Manchester United W vs Burnley W in numbers 100,000 simulations · League Cup Women · Wednesday 28 October, 19:00

Manchester United W vs Burnley W simulation probabilities
Manchester United W win96.4%
Draw2.7%
Burnley W win0.9%
Most likely score4-0 (12%)
Expected goals4.69 – 0.42
Both teams to score33.7%
Over 1.5 goals95.7%
Over 2.5 goals87.4%
Over 3.5 goals73.7%
Manchester United W score first92.4%
Burnley W score first7%
Manchester United W clean sheet65.9%
Burnley W clean sheet1.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725335
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Manchester United W vs Burnley W prediction FAQs

Who will win Manchester United W vs Burnley W?

Manchester United W are favourites. They win 96.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 2.7% for the draw and 0.9% for Burnley W. Including the draw, Manchester United W avoid defeat 99.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Manchester United W vs Burnley W?

4-0, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 5-0 (11.1%) and 3-0 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Manchester United W vs Burnley W?

Both teams score in 33.7% of simulations. Manchester United W keep a clean sheet 65.9% of the time and Burnley W 1.1%.

How many goals will there be in Manchester United W vs Burnley W?

The simulations average 5.11 goals: 4.69 for Manchester United W and 0.42 for Burnley W. Over 1.5 goals lands 95.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 87.4% and over 3.5 goals 73.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.