Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga Bet - North B · 100,000 simulations

Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya prediction

We simulated Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya 100,000 times. Maccabi Isfiya won 69,071 of them (69.1%), the draw came up 18.5% of the time and Mashhad won 12.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10%), and both teams score in 55.7% of simulations.

Mashhad badge
Mashhad Home
Today
Maccabi Isfiya badge
Maccabi Isfiya Away
12.4% 12,437 wins
18.5% Draw
69.1% 69,071 wins
Expected goals
0.94 – 2.43
Likeliest score
0-2 10%
Both score
55.7%
Over 2.5
65%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya lineups, team news & head to head

Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga Bet - North B · Today, 12:00

Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya simulation probabilities
Mashhad win12.4%
Draw18.5%
Maccabi Isfiya win69.1%
Most likely score0-2 (10%)
Expected goals0.94 – 2.43
Both teams to score55.7%
Over 1.5 goals85.2%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals43.5%
Mashhad score first27%
Maccabi Isfiya score first68.8%
Mashhad clean sheet9.3%
Maccabi Isfiya clean sheet39.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420690435
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya prediction FAQs

Who will win Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya?

Maccabi Isfiya are favourites. They win 69.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.5% for the draw and 12.4% for Mashhad. Including the draw, Maccabi Isfiya avoid defeat 87.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya?

0-2, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 1-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya?

Both teams score in 55.7% of simulations. Mashhad keep a clean sheet 9.3% of the time and Maccabi Isfiya 39.3%.

How many goals will there be in Mashhad vs Maccabi Isfiya?

The simulations average 3.37 goals: 0.94 for Mashhad and 2.43 for Maccabi Isfiya. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65% and over 3.5 goals 43.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.