Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Mechelen vs Karpaty prediction

We simulated Mechelen vs Karpaty 100,000 times. Mechelen won 38,494 of them (38.5%), the draw came up 27.3% of the time and Karpaty won 34.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.8%, while the likeliest Mechelen win is 2-1 (8.5%). Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations.

Mechelen badge
Mechelen Achter de Kazerne
2–3 Full time
Karpaty badge
Karpaty Away
38.5% 38,494 wins
27.3% Draw
34.2% 34,211 wins
Expected goals
1.48 – 1.39
Likeliest score
1-1 12.8% Top Mechelen win: 2-1 8.5%
Both score
58.6%
Over 2.5
54.4%

Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Karpaty winning 34.2% and gave this exact score 2.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Achter de Kazerne, Mechelen
Mechelen vs Karpaty live score, stats & lineups

Mechelen vs Karpaty in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Saturday 3 October, 16:00

Mechelen vs Karpaty simulation probabilities
Mechelen win38.5%
Draw27.3%
Karpaty win34.2%
Most likely score1-1 (12.8%)
Expected goals1.48 – 1.39
Both teams to score58.6%
Over 1.5 goals78.9%
Over 2.5 goals54.4%
Over 3.5 goals32.3%
Mechelen score first45.5%
Karpaty score first47.5%
Mechelen clean sheet25.4%
Karpaty clean sheet23.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728925
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mechelen vs Karpaty prediction FAQs

Who will win Mechelen vs Karpaty?

Mechelen are favourites. They win 38.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.3% for the draw and 34.2% for Karpaty. Including the draw, Mechelen avoid defeat 65.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mechelen vs Karpaty?

1-1, which came up in 12.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.5%) and 1-2 (7.9%). The likeliest Mechelen win is 2-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mechelen vs Karpaty?

Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations. Mechelen keep a clean sheet 25.4% of the time and Karpaty 23.1%.

How many goals will there be in Mechelen vs Karpaty?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 1.48 for Mechelen and 1.39 for Karpaty. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.4% and over 3.5 goals 32.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.