Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Persian Gulf Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis prediction

We simulated Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis 100,000 times. Persepolis won 73,761 of them (73.8%), the draw came up 18.9% of the time and Mes Shahr-e Babak won 7.3%. The most likely score is 0-1 (18.4%), and both teams score in 29% of simulations.

Mes Shahr-e Babak badge
Mes Shahr-e Babak Kunstrasenplatz Walter-Felsenstein
0–3 Full time
Persepolis badge
Persepolis Away
7.3% 7,307 wins
18.9% Draw
73.8% 73,761 wins
Expected goals
0.42 – 1.94
Likeliest score
0-1 18.4%
Both score
29%
Over 2.5
41.9%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Persepolis winning 73.8% and gave this exact score 11.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kunstrasenplatz Walter-Felsenstein, Berlin
Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis live score, stats & lineups

Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis in numbers 100,000 simulations · Persian Gulf Pro League · Monday 19 October, 13:00

Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis simulation probabilities
Mes Shahr-e Babak win7.3%
Draw18.9%
Persepolis win73.8%
Most likely score0-1 (18.4%)
Expected goals0.42 – 1.94
Both teams to score29%
Over 1.5 goals67.8%
Over 2.5 goals41.9%
Over 3.5 goals21.6%
Mes Shahr-e Babak score first13.8%
Persepolis score first77%
Mes Shahr-e Babak clean sheet14.9%
Persepolis clean sheet65.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720024
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis prediction FAQs

Who will win Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis?

Persepolis are favourites. They win 73.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.9% for the draw and 7.3% for Mes Shahr-e Babak. Including the draw, Persepolis avoid defeat 92.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis?

0-1, which came up in 18.4% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (17.5%) and 0-3 (11.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis?

Both teams score in 29% of simulations. Mes Shahr-e Babak keep a clean sheet 14.9% of the time and Persepolis 65.8%.

How many goals will there be in Mes Shahr-e Babak vs Persepolis?

The simulations average 2.36 goals: 0.42 for Mes Shahr-e Babak and 1.94 for Persepolis. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.9% and over 3.5 goals 21.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.