Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro Liga · 100,000 simulations

Metallurg vs Gazalkent prediction

We simulated Metallurg vs Gazalkent 100,000 times. Metallurg won 53,195 of them (53.2%), the draw came up 22.8% of the time and Gazalkent won 24%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest Metallurg win is 2-1 (9.5%). Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations.

Metallurg badge
Metallurg Metallurg Markaziy Stadion
2–2 Full time
Gazalkent badge
Gazalkent Away
53.2% 53,195 wins
22.8% Draw
24% 23,994 wins
Expected goals
1.94 – 1.24
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top Metallurg win: 2-1 9.5%
Both score
60.6%
Over 2.5
61.2%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 22.8% and gave this exact score 5.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Metallurg Markaziy Stadion, Bekabad
Metallurg vs Gazalkent live score, stats & lineups

Metallurg vs Gazalkent in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro Liga · Monday 26 October, 12:00

Metallurg vs Gazalkent simulation probabilities
Metallurg win53.2%
Draw22.8%
Gazalkent win24%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals1.94 – 1.24
Both teams to score60.6%
Over 1.5 goals82.6%
Over 2.5 goals61.2%
Over 3.5 goals39.2%
Metallurg score first62.3%
Gazalkent score first33.2%
Metallurg clean sheet29.4%
Gazalkent clean sheet14.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420544935
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Metallurg vs Gazalkent prediction FAQs

Who will win Metallurg vs Gazalkent?

Metallurg are favourites. They win 53.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.8% for the draw and 24% for Gazalkent. Including the draw, Metallurg avoid defeat 76% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Metallurg vs Gazalkent?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.5%) and 2-0 (7.8%). The likeliest Metallurg win is 2-1 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Metallurg vs Gazalkent?

Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations. Metallurg keep a clean sheet 29.4% of the time and Gazalkent 14.8%.

How many goals will there be in Metallurg vs Gazalkent?

The simulations average 3.18 goals: 1.94 for Metallurg and 1.24 for Gazalkent. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.2% and over 3.5 goals 39.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.