Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Middlesbrough U21 vs Juventus U21 100,000 times. Juventus U21 won 37,803 of them (37.8%), the draw came up 25.1% of the time and Middlesbrough U21 won 37.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.7%, while the likeliest Juventus U21 win is 1-2 (8.1%). Both teams score in 68.6% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Middlesbrough U21 winning 37.1% and gave this exact score 4.1%.
| Middlesbrough U21 win | 37.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 25.1% |
| Juventus U21 win | 37.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (10.7%) |
| Expected goals | 1.72 – 1.74 |
| Both teams to score | 68.6% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.5% |
| Middlesbrough U21 score first | 43.8% |
| Juventus U21 score first | 51.6% |
| Middlesbrough U21 clean sheet | 17.9% |
| Juventus U21 clean sheet | 18.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420657314 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Juventus U21 are favourites. They win 37.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.1% for the draw and 37.1% for Middlesbrough U21. Including the draw, Juventus U21 avoid defeat 62.9% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 10.7% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.1%) and 2-1 (8%). The likeliest Juventus U21 win is 1-2 (8.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 68.6% of simulations. Middlesbrough U21 keep a clean sheet 17.9% of the time and Juventus U21 18.2%.
The simulations average 3.47 goals: 1.72 for Middlesbrough U21 and 1.74 for Juventus U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67% and over 3.5 goals 45.5%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.