Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Millwall U21 vs Huddersfield Town U21 100,000 times. Huddersfield Town U21 won 43,767 of them (43.8%), the draw came up 21% of the time and Millwall U21 won 35.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.6%, while the likeliest Huddersfield Town U21 win is 1-2 (8.4%). Both teams score in 67.3% of simulations.
Full time 2-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Huddersfield Town U21 winning 43.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| Millwall U21 win | 35.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 21% |
| Huddersfield Town U21 win | 43.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (8.6%) |
| Expected goals | 1.65 – 1.87 |
| Both teams to score | 67.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 46.7% |
| Millwall U21 score first | 55.1% |
| Huddersfield Town U21 score first | 42.3% |
| Millwall U21 clean sheet | 15.9% |
| Huddersfield Town U21 clean sheet | 19.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420627881 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Huddersfield Town U21 are favourites. They win 43.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21% for the draw and 35.2% for Millwall U21. Including the draw, Huddersfield Town U21 avoid defeat 64.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 8.6% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.4%) and 2-1 (7.4%). The likeliest Huddersfield Town U21 win is 1-2 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 67.3% of simulations. Millwall U21 keep a clean sheet 15.9% of the time and Huddersfield Town U21 19.5%.
The simulations average 3.52 goals: 1.65 for Millwall U21 and 1.87 for Huddersfield Town U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68% and over 3.5 goals 46.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.