Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Molinos El Pirata vs Unión Comercio 100,000 times. Unión Comercio won 40,794 of them (40.8%), the draw came up 26.6% of the time and Molinos El Pirata won 32.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.5%, while the likeliest Unión Comercio win is 0-1 (10.8%). Both teams score in 51% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Molinos El Pirata winning 32.6% and gave this exact score 9.4%.
| Molinos El Pirata win | 32.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26.6% |
| Unión Comercio win | 40.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.5%) |
| Expected goals | 1.18 – 1.36 |
| Both teams to score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 25.1% |
| Molinos El Pirata score first | 42.3% |
| Unión Comercio score first | 49.4% |
| Molinos El Pirata clean sheet | 26.1% |
| Unión Comercio clean sheet | 31% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420730132 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Unión Comercio are favourites. They win 40.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.6% for the draw and 32.6% for Molinos El Pirata. Including the draw, Unión Comercio avoid defeat 67.4% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.5% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (10.8%) and 1-0 (9.4%). The likeliest Unión Comercio win is 0-1 (10.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51% of simulations. Molinos El Pirata keep a clean sheet 26.1% of the time and Unión Comercio 31%.
The simulations average 2.54 goals: 1.18 for Molinos El Pirata and 1.36 for Unión Comercio. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 46.4% and over 3.5 goals 25.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.