Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

Monaco vs Nordsjælland prediction

We simulated Monaco vs Nordsjælland 100,000 times. Monaco won 62,459 of them (62.5%), the draw came up 20.3% of the time and Nordsjælland won 17.2%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.6%), and both teams score in 57.5% of simulations.

Monaco badge
Monaco Stade Louis II.
Thursday 5 November
Nordsjælland badge
Nordsjælland Away
62.5% 62,459 wins
20.3% Draw
17.2% 17,242 wins
Expected goals
2.18 – 1.05
Likeliest score
2-1 9.6%
Both score
57.5%
Over 2.5
62.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Louis II., Monaco
Monaco vs Nordsjælland lineups, team news & head to head

Monaco vs Nordsjælland in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Thursday 5 November, 20:00

Monaco vs Nordsjælland simulation probabilities
Monaco win62.5%
Draw20.3%
Nordsjælland win17.2%
Most likely score2-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.18 – 1.05
Both teams to score57.5%
Over 1.5 goals83.2%
Over 2.5 goals62.4%
Over 3.5 goals40.5%
Monaco score first66.9%
Nordsjælland score first28.7%
Monaco clean sheet35.2%
Nordsjælland clean sheet11.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684597
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Monaco vs Nordsjælland prediction FAQs

Who will win Monaco vs Nordsjælland?

Monaco are favourites. They win 62.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.3% for the draw and 17.2% for Nordsjælland. Including the draw, Monaco avoid defeat 82.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Monaco vs Nordsjælland?

2-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (9.3%) and 1-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Monaco vs Nordsjælland?

Both teams score in 57.5% of simulations. Monaco keep a clean sheet 35.2% of the time and Nordsjælland 11.7%.

How many goals will there be in Monaco vs Nordsjælland?

The simulations average 3.24 goals: 2.18 for Monaco and 1.05 for Nordsjælland. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.4% and over 3.5 goals 40.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.