Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J2-League · 100,000 simulations

Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis prediction

We simulated Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis 100,000 times. Montedio Yamagata won 37,340 of them (37.3%), the draw came up 30.2% of the time and Tokushima Vortis won 32.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.1%, while the likeliest Montedio Yamagata win is 1-0 (10.7%). Both teams score in 48% of simulations.

Montedio Yamagata badge
Montedio Yamagata ND Soft Stadium Yamagata
Tomorrow
Tokushima Vortis badge
Tokushima Vortis Away
37.3% 37,340 wins
30.2% Draw
32.4% 32,429 wins
Expected goals
1.22 – 1.12
Likeliest score
1-1 14.1% Top Montedio win: 1-0 10.7%
Both score
48%
Over 2.5
41.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated ND Soft Stadium Yamagata, Tendo
Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis lineups, team news & head to head

Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis in numbers 100,000 simulations · J2-League · Tomorrow, 05:00

Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis simulation probabilities
Montedio Yamagata win37.3%
Draw30.2%
Tokushima Vortis win32.4%
Most likely score1-1 (14.1%)
Expected goals1.22 – 1.12
Both teams to score48%
Over 1.5 goals68.5%
Over 2.5 goals41.2%
Over 3.5 goals20.9%
Montedio Yamagata score first44.7%
Tokushima Vortis score first44.4%
Montedio Yamagata clean sheet33.1%
Tokushima Vortis clean sheet30%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420613830
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis prediction FAQs

Who will win Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis?

Montedio Yamagata are favourites. They win 37.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30.2% for the draw and 32.4% for Tokushima Vortis. Including the draw, Montedio Yamagata avoid defeat 67.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis?

1-1, which came up in 14.1% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (11%) and 1-0 (10.7%). The likeliest Montedio Yamagata win is 1-0 (10.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis?

Both teams score in 48% of simulations. Montedio Yamagata keep a clean sheet 33.1% of the time and Tokushima Vortis 30%.

How many goals will there be in Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis?

The simulations average 2.33 goals: 1.22 for Montedio Yamagata and 1.12 for Tokushima Vortis. Over 1.5 goals lands 68.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.2% and over 3.5 goals 20.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.