Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Montenegro W vs Bosnia & Herzegovina W 100,000 times. Bosnia & Herzegovina W won 45,236 of them (45.2%), the draw came up 27.8% of the time and Montenegro W won 27%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest Bosnia & Herzegovina W win is 1-2 (9.2%). Both teams score in 60.1% of simulations.
Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Montenegro W winning 27% and gave this exact score 2.5%.
| Montenegro W win | 27% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 27.8% |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina W win | 45.2% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13%) |
| Expected goals | 1.27 – 1.69 |
| Both teams to score | 60.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 34.5% |
| Montenegro W score first | 39.9% |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina W score first | 52.7% |
| Montenegro W clean sheet | 18.9% |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina W clean sheet | 28.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420729897 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Bosnia & Herzegovina W are favourites. They win 45.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.8% for the draw and 27% for Montenegro W. Including the draw, Bosnia & Herzegovina W avoid defeat 73.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.2%) and 0-0 (7.4%). The likeliest Bosnia & Herzegovina W win is 1-2 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 60.1% of simulations. Montenegro W keep a clean sheet 18.9% of the time and Bosnia & Herzegovina W 28.5%.
The simulations average 2.96 goals: 1.27 for Montenegro W and 1.69 for Bosnia & Herzegovina W. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.6% and over 3.5 goals 34.5%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.