Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga Mx Women · 100,000 simulations

Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W prediction

We simulated Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W 100,000 times. Monterrey W won 77,145 of them (77.2%), the draw came up 14.3% of the time and Cruz Azul W won 8.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.2%), and both teams score in 53.4% of simulations.

Monterrey W badge
Monterrey W Monterrey Stadium
1–0 Full time
Cruz Azul W badge
Cruz Azul W Away
77.2% 77,145 wins
14.3% Draw
8.5% 8,512 wins
Expected goals
2.80 – 0.84
Likeliest score
2-0 10.2%
Both score
53.4%
Over 2.5
70%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Monterrey W winning 77.2% and gave this exact score 7.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Monterrey Stadium, Guadalupe
Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W live score, stats & lineups

Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga Mx Women · Sunday 18 October, 02:00

Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W simulation probabilities
Monterrey W win77.2%
Draw14.3%
Cruz Azul W win8.5%
Most likely score2-0 (10.2%)
Expected goals2.80 – 0.84
Both teams to score53.4%
Over 1.5 goals87.7%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49.1%
Monterrey W score first78.2%
Cruz Azul W score first18.6%
Monterrey W clean sheet43.3%
Cruz Azul W clean sheet6.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420599523
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W prediction FAQs

Who will win Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W?

Monterrey W are favourites. They win 77.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.3% for the draw and 8.5% for Cruz Azul W. Including the draw, Monterrey W avoid defeat 91.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W?

2-0, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.4%) and 2-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W?

Both teams score in 53.4% of simulations. Monterrey W keep a clean sheet 43.3% of the time and Cruz Azul W 6.5%.

How many goals will there be in Monterrey W vs Cruz Azul W?

The simulations average 3.64 goals: 2.80 for Monterrey W and 0.84 for Cruz Azul W. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70% and over 3.5 goals 49.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.