Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Mount Pleasant Academy vs Robin Hood 100,000 times. Mount Pleasant Academy won 48,533 of them (48.5%), the draw came up 26.2% of the time and Robin Hood won 25.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.3%, while the likeliest Mount Pleasant Academy win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 55.5% of simulations.
Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Mount Pleasant Academy winning 48.5% and gave this exact score 5.2%.
| Mount Pleasant Academy win | 48.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26.2% |
| Robin Hood win | 25.3% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.3%) |
| Expected goals | 1.66 – 1.14 |
| Both teams to score | 55.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77.5% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52.8% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 30.9% |
| Mount Pleasant Academy score first | 52.8% |
| Robin Hood score first | 39.8% |
| Mount Pleasant Academy clean sheet | 32.4% |
| Robin Hood clean sheet | 19.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420592012 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Mount Pleasant Academy are favourites. They win 48.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.2% for the draw and 25.3% for Robin Hood . Including the draw, Mount Pleasant Academy avoid defeat 74.7% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (9.2%). The likeliest Mount Pleasant Academy win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 55.5% of simulations. Mount Pleasant Academy keep a clean sheet 32.4% of the time and Robin Hood 19.4%.
The simulations average 2.80 goals: 1.66 for Mount Pleasant Academy and 1.14 for Robin Hood . Over 1.5 goals lands 77.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.8% and over 3.5 goals 30.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.