Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 2 · 100,000 simulations

MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour prediction

We simulated MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour 100,000 times. MSP Batna won 73,964 of them (74%), the draw came up 17.6% of the time and CR Béni Thour won 8.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (15.9%), and both teams score in 34.8% of simulations.

MSP Batna badge
MSP Batna Stade du 1er novembre 1954
2–1 Full time
CR Béni Thour badge
CR Béni Thour Away
74% 73,964 wins
17.6% Draw
8.5% 8,450 wins
Expected goals
2.08 – 0.52
Likeliest score
2-0 15.9%
Both score
34.8%
Over 2.5
47.8%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had MSP Batna winning 74% and gave this exact score 8.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade du 1er novembre 1954, Batna
MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour live score, stats & lineups

MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 2 · Friday 9 October, 15:00

MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour simulation probabilities
MSP Batna win74%
Draw17.6%
CR Béni Thour win8.5%
Most likely score2-0 (15.9%)
Expected goals2.08 – 0.52
Both teams to score34.8%
Over 1.5 goals72.5%
Over 2.5 goals47.8%
Over 3.5 goals26.4%
MSP Batna score first74.2%
CR Béni Thour score first18.3%
MSP Batna clean sheet59.7%
CR Béni Thour clean sheet12.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420729898
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour prediction FAQs

Who will win MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour?

MSP Batna are favourites. They win 74% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.6% for the draw and 8.5% for CR Béni Thour. Including the draw, MSP Batna avoid defeat 91.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour?

2-0, which came up in 15.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.8%) and 3-0 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour?

Both teams score in 34.8% of simulations. MSP Batna keep a clean sheet 59.7% of the time and CR Béni Thour 12.9%.

How many goals will there be in MSP Batna vs CR Béni Thour?

The simulations average 2.59 goals: 2.08 for MSP Batna and 0.52 for CR Béni Thour. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 47.8% and over 3.5 goals 26.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.