Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Mulbarton Wanderers vs Gloucester City 100,000 times. Gloucester City won 53,739 of them (53.7%), the draw came up 22.9% of the time and Mulbarton Wanderers won 23.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.7%, while the likeliest Gloucester City win is 0-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 55.8% of simulations.
Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Gloucester City winning 53.7% and gave this exact score 9.6%.
| Mulbarton Wanderers win | 23.4% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.9% |
| Gloucester City win | 53.7% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (10.7%) |
| Expected goals | 1.12 – 1.82 |
| Both teams to score | 55.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.9% |
| Mulbarton Wanderers score first | 34% |
| Gloucester City score first | 60.5% |
| Mulbarton Wanderers clean sheet | 16.6% |
| Gloucester City clean sheet | 33.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420725092 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Gloucester City are favourites. They win 53.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.9% for the draw and 23.4% for Mulbarton Wanderers. Including the draw, Gloucester City avoid defeat 76.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 10.7% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.7%) and 1-2 (9.6%). The likeliest Gloucester City win is 0-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 55.8% of simulations. Mulbarton Wanderers keep a clean sheet 16.6% of the time and Gloucester City 33.1%.
The simulations average 2.94 goals: 1.12 for Mulbarton Wanderers and 1.82 for Gloucester City. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56% and over 3.5 goals 33.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.