Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kakkonen · 100,000 simulations

MuSa vs GrIFK prediction

We simulated MuSa vs GrIFK 100,000 times. MuSa won 46,779 of them (46.8%), the draw came up 20.9% of the time and GrIFK won 32.3%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.4%), and both teams score in 69.1% of simulations.

MuSa badge
MuSa Musan kenttä
5–2 Full time
GrIFK badge
GrIFK Away
46.8% 46,779 wins
20.9% Draw
32.3% 32,302 wins
Expected goals
2.01 – 1.65
Likeliest score
2-1 8.4%
Both score
69.1%
Over 2.5
70.4%

Full time 5-2. Before kick-off the simulations had MuSa winning 46.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Notash Pouria Musan kenttä, Pori
MuSa vs GrIFK live score, stats & lineups

MuSa vs GrIFK in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kakkonen · Saturday 3 October, 15:00

MuSa vs GrIFK simulation probabilities
MuSa win46.8%
Draw20.9%
GrIFK win32.3%
Most likely score2-1 (8.4%)
Expected goals2.01 – 1.65
Both teams to score69.1%
Over 1.5 goals87.5%
Over 2.5 goals70.4%
Over 3.5 goals49.6%
MuSa score first59.3%
GrIFK score first38.1%
MuSa clean sheet19.7%
GrIFK clean sheet13.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420676125
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

MuSa vs GrIFK prediction FAQs

Who will win MuSa vs GrIFK?

MuSa are favourites. They win 46.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.9% for the draw and 32.3% for GrIFK. Including the draw, MuSa avoid defeat 67.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in MuSa vs GrIFK?

2-1, which came up in 8.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.3%) and 1-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in MuSa vs GrIFK?

Both teams score in 69.1% of simulations. MuSa keep a clean sheet 19.7% of the time and GrIFK 13.8%.

How many goals will there be in MuSa vs GrIFK?

The simulations average 3.66 goals: 2.01 for MuSa and 1.65 for GrIFK. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.4% and over 3.5 goals 49.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.