Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
K4 League · 100,000 simulations

Namyangju vs Gijang United prediction

We simulated Namyangju vs Gijang United 100,000 times. Namyangju won 53,834 of them (53.8%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Gijang United won 22.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.7%, while the likeliest Namyangju win is 2-1 (9.6%). Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations.

Namyangju badge
Namyangju Home
2–1 Full time
Gijang United badge
Gijang United Away
53.8% 53,834 wins
23.6% Draw
22.6% 22,599 wins
Expected goals
1.96 – 1.21
Likeliest score
1-1 10.7% Top Namyangju win: 2-1 9.6%
Both score
60.6%
Over 2.5
61.1%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Namyangju winning 53.8% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Namyangju vs Gijang United live score, stats & lineups

Namyangju vs Gijang United in numbers 100,000 simulations · K4 League · Saturday 3 October, 06:00

Namyangju vs Gijang United simulation probabilities
Namyangju win53.8%
Draw23.6%
Gijang United win22.6%
Most likely score1-1 (10.7%)
Expected goals1.96 – 1.21
Both teams to score60.6%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals61.1%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Namyangju score first63.1%
Gijang United score first31.7%
Namyangju clean sheet30.2%
Gijang United clean sheet14.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420520764
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Namyangju vs Gijang United prediction FAQs

Who will win Namyangju vs Gijang United?

Namyangju are favourites. They win 53.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 22.6% for Gijang United. Including the draw, Namyangju avoid defeat 77.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Namyangju vs Gijang United?

1-1, which came up in 10.7% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 2-0 (8.1%). The likeliest Namyangju win is 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Namyangju vs Gijang United?

Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations. Namyangju keep a clean sheet 30.2% of the time and Gijang United 14.5%.

How many goals will there be in Namyangju vs Gijang United?

The simulations average 3.17 goals: 1.96 for Namyangju and 1.21 for Gijang United. Over 1.5 goals lands 83% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.1% and over 3.5 goals 39%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.