Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 2 · 100,000 simulations

Nancy vs Sochaux prediction

We simulated Nancy vs Sochaux 100,000 times. Nancy won 56,720 of them (56.7%), the draw came up 25.6% of the time and Sochaux won 17.7%. The most likely score is 1-0 (12.8%), and both teams score in 46.3% of simulations.

Nancy badge
Nancy Stade Marcel-Picot
Today
Sochaux badge
Sochaux Away
56.7% 56,720 wins
25.6% Draw
17.7% 17,654 wins
Expected goals
1.69 – 0.83
Likeliest score
1-0 12.8%
Both score
46.3%
Over 2.5
45.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated T. LeProdhomme Stade Marcel-Picot, Tomblaine
Nancy vs Sochaux lineups, team news & head to head

Nancy vs Sochaux in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 2 · Today, 19:00

Nancy vs Sochaux simulation probabilities
Nancy win56.7%
Draw25.6%
Sochaux win17.7%
Most likely score1-0 (12.8%)
Expected goals1.69 – 0.83
Both teams to score46.3%
Over 1.5 goals72.1%
Over 2.5 goals45.9%
Over 3.5 goals24.7%
Nancy score first61.2%
Sochaux score first29.4%
Nancy clean sheet43.9%
Sochaux clean sheet18.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420626302
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nancy vs Sochaux prediction FAQs

Who will win Nancy vs Sochaux?

Nancy are favourites. They win 56.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.6% for the draw and 17.7% for Sochaux. Including the draw, Nancy avoid defeat 82.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nancy vs Sochaux?

1-0, which came up in 12.8% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12%) and 2-0 (11.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nancy vs Sochaux?

Both teams score in 46.3% of simulations. Nancy keep a clean sheet 43.9% of the time and Sochaux 18.9%.

How many goals will there be in Nancy vs Sochaux?

The simulations average 2.52 goals: 1.69 for Nancy and 0.83 for Sochaux. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.9% and over 3.5 goals 24.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.