Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J3-League · 100,000 simulations

Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma prediction

We simulated Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma 100,000 times. Nara Club won 57,057 of them (57.1%), the draw came up 22.4% of the time and ThespaKusatsu Gunma won 20.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.2%, while the likeliest Nara Club win is 2-1 (9.6%). Both teams score in 59.7% of simulations.

Nara Club badge
Nara Club Konoike Athletic Stadium
Tomorrow
ThespaKusatsu Gunma badge
ThespaKusatsu Gunma Away
57.1% 57,057 wins
22.4% Draw
20.6% 20,582 wins
Expected goals
2.05 – 1.16
Likeliest score
1-1 10.2% Top Nara Club win: 2-1 9.6%
Both score
59.7%
Over 2.5
61.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Konoike Athletic Stadium, Nara
Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma lineups, team news & head to head

Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma in numbers 100,000 simulations · J3-League · Tomorrow, 05:00

Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma simulation probabilities
Nara Club win57.1%
Draw22.4%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma win20.6%
Most likely score1-1 (10.2%)
Expected goals2.05 – 1.16
Both teams to score59.7%
Over 1.5 goals83.1%
Over 2.5 goals61.7%
Over 3.5 goals39.7%
Nara Club score first62.2%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma score first33%
Nara Club clean sheet31.8%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma clean sheet13.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420614705
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma prediction FAQs

Who will win Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma?

Nara Club are favourites. They win 57.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.4% for the draw and 20.6% for ThespaKusatsu Gunma. Including the draw, Nara Club avoid defeat 79.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma?

1-1, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 2-0 (8.5%). The likeliest Nara Club win is 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma?

Both teams score in 59.7% of simulations. Nara Club keep a clean sheet 31.8% of the time and ThespaKusatsu Gunma 13.4%.

How many goals will there be in Nara Club vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma?

The simulations average 3.20 goals: 2.05 for Nara Club and 1.16 for ThespaKusatsu Gunma. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.7% and over 3.5 goals 39.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.