Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 2 · 100,000 simulations

Nardo vs Ranheim II prediction

We simulated Nardo vs Ranheim II 100,000 times. Nardo won 67,639 of them (67.6%), the draw came up 14% of the time and Ranheim II won 18.3%. The most likely score is 3-1 (6.1%), and both teams score in 81.5% of simulations.

Nardo badge
Nardo Nissekollen Kunstgress
4–1 Full time
Ranheim II badge
Ranheim II Away
67.6% 67,639 wins
14% Draw
18.3% 18,340 wins
Expected goals
3.48 – 1.88
Likeliest score
3-1 6.1%
Both score
81.5%
Over 2.5
89.8%

Full time 4-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Nardo winning 67.6% and gave this exact score 5.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nissekollen Kunstgress, Trondheim
Nardo vs Ranheim II live score, stats & lineups

Nardo vs Ranheim II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 2 · Monday 21 September, 18:00

Nardo vs Ranheim II simulation probabilities
Nardo win67.6%
Draw14%
Ranheim II win18.3%
Most likely score3-1 (6.1%)
Expected goals3.48 – 1.88
Both teams to score81.5%
Over 1.5 goals96.7%
Over 2.5 goals89.8%
Over 3.5 goals77.6%
Nardo score first67.9%
Ranheim II score first31.6%
Nardo clean sheet15.6%
Ranheim II clean sheet3.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420546063
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nardo vs Ranheim II prediction FAQs

Who will win Nardo vs Ranheim II?

Nardo are favourites. They win 67.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14% for the draw and 18.3% for Ranheim II. Including the draw, Nardo avoid defeat 81.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nardo vs Ranheim II?

3-1, which came up in 6.1% of simulations. Next are 3-2 (5.7%) and 2-1 (5.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nardo vs Ranheim II?

Both teams score in 81.5% of simulations. Nardo keep a clean sheet 15.6% of the time and Ranheim II 3.4%.

How many goals will there be in Nardo vs Ranheim II?

The simulations average 5.36 goals: 3.48 for Nardo and 1.88 for Ranheim II. Over 1.5 goals lands 96.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 89.8% and over 3.5 goals 77.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.