Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 2 · 100,000 simulations

Nardo vs Strindheim prediction

We simulated Nardo vs Strindheim 100,000 times. Strindheim won 52,875 of them (52.9%), the draw came up 19% of the time and Nardo won 28.1%. The most likely score is 1-2 (7.6%), and both teams score in 75.4% of simulations.

Nardo badge
Nardo Nissekollen Kunstgress
0–1 Full time
Strindheim badge
Strindheim Away
28.1% 28,136 wins
19% Draw
52.9% 52,875 wins
Expected goals
1.78 – 2.46
Likeliest score
1-2 7.6%
Both score
75.4%
Over 2.5
79.1%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Strindheim winning 52.9% and gave this exact score 3.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nissekollen Kunstgress, Trondheim
Nardo vs Strindheim live score, stats & lineups

Nardo vs Strindheim in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 2 · Saturday 3 October, 13:00

Nardo vs Strindheim simulation probabilities
Nardo win28.1%
Draw19%
Strindheim win52.9%
Most likely score1-2 (7.6%)
Expected goals1.78 – 2.46
Both teams to score75.4%
Over 1.5 goals92.2%
Over 2.5 goals79.1%
Over 3.5 goals60.9%
Nardo score first39.9%
Strindheim score first58.8%
Nardo clean sheet8.9%
Strindheim clean sheet17.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420546055
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nardo vs Strindheim prediction FAQs

Who will win Nardo vs Strindheim?

Strindheim are favourites. They win 52.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19% for the draw and 28.1% for Nardo. Including the draw, Strindheim avoid defeat 71.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nardo vs Strindheim?

1-2, which came up in 7.6% of simulations. Next are 2-2 (6.7%) and 1-1 (6.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nardo vs Strindheim?

Both teams score in 75.4% of simulations. Nardo keep a clean sheet 8.9% of the time and Strindheim 17.2%.

How many goals will there be in Nardo vs Strindheim?

The simulations average 4.24 goals: 1.78 for Nardo and 2.46 for Strindheim. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 79.1% and over 3.5 goals 60.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.