Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League · 100,000 simulations

NEC vs Express FC prediction

We simulated NEC vs Express FC 100,000 times. NEC won 62,375 of them (62.4%), the draw came up 24.1% of the time and Express FC won 13.6%. The most likely score is 1-0 (16.4%), and both teams score in 38.1% of simulations.

NEC badge
NEC MTN Omondi Stadium
0–0 Full time
Express FC badge
Express FC Away
62.4% 62,375 wins
24.1% Draw
13.6% 13,568 wins
Expected goals
1.68 – 0.63
Likeliest score
1-0 16.4%
Both score
38.1%
Over 2.5
40.7%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 24.1% and gave this exact score 10.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated MTN Omondi Stadium, Kampala
NEC vs Express FC live score, stats & lineups

NEC vs Express FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League · Thursday 8 October, 17:00

NEC vs Express FC simulation probabilities
NEC win62.4%
Draw24.1%
Express FC win13.6%
Most likely score1-0 (16.4%)
Expected goals1.68 – 0.63
Both teams to score38.1%
Over 1.5 goals67.2%
Over 2.5 goals40.7%
Over 3.5 goals20.5%
NEC score first67.3%
Express FC score first22.6%
NEC clean sheet53.3%
Express FC clean sheet19%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420678298
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

NEC vs Express FC prediction FAQs

Who will win NEC vs Express FC?

NEC are favourites. They win 62.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.1% for the draw and 13.6% for Express FC. Including the draw, NEC avoid defeat 86.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in NEC vs Express FC?

1-0, which came up in 16.4% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13.8%) and 1-1 (10.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in NEC vs Express FC?

Both teams score in 38.1% of simulations. NEC keep a clean sheet 53.3% of the time and Express FC 19%.

How many goals will there be in NEC vs Express FC?

The simulations average 2.31 goals: 1.68 for NEC and 0.63 for Express FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.7% and over 3.5 goals 20.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.