Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super league · 100,000 simulations

Neftchi vs Xorazm prediction

We simulated Neftchi vs Xorazm 100,000 times. Neftchi won 80,484 of them (80.5%), the draw came up 12.6% of the time and Xorazm won 6.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.1%), and both teams score in 45.9% of simulations.

Neftchi badge
Neftchi Stadion Istiqlol
2–2 Full time
Xorazm badge
Xorazm Away
80.5% 80,484 wins
12.6% Draw
6.9% 6,895 wins
Expected goals
2.77 – 0.68
Likeliest score
2-0 12.1%
Both score
45.9%
Over 2.5
66.6%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 12.6% and gave this exact score 2.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Firdavs Norsafarov Stadion Istiqlol, Fergana
Neftchi vs Xorazm live score, stats & lineups

Neftchi vs Xorazm in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super league · Wednesday 7 October, 15:00

Neftchi vs Xorazm simulation probabilities
Neftchi win80.5%
Draw12.6%
Xorazm win6.9%
Most likely score2-0 (12.1%)
Expected goals2.77 – 0.68
Both teams to score45.9%
Over 1.5 goals85.4%
Over 2.5 goals66.6%
Over 3.5 goals45.2%
Neftchi score first75.2%
Xorazm score first21.5%
Neftchi clean sheet50.8%
Xorazm clean sheet6.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420513657
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Neftchi vs Xorazm prediction FAQs

Who will win Neftchi vs Xorazm?

Neftchi are favourites. They win 80.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 12.6% for the draw and 6.9% for Xorazm. Including the draw, Neftchi avoid defeat 93.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Neftchi vs Xorazm?

2-0, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11%) and 1-0 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Neftchi vs Xorazm?

Both teams score in 45.9% of simulations. Neftchi keep a clean sheet 50.8% of the time and Xorazm 6.6%.

How many goals will there be in Neftchi vs Xorazm?

The simulations average 3.46 goals: 2.77 for Neftchi and 0.68 for Xorazm. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.6% and over 3.5 goals 45.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.