Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Liga - West · 100,000 simulations

Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná prediction

We simulated Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná 100,000 times. Nitra won 79,411 of them (79.4%), the draw came up 12.7% of the time and Dunajská Lužná won 7.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.2%), and both teams score in 49.1% of simulations.

Nitra badge
Nitra Štadión pod Zoborom
0–0 Live
Dunajská Lužná badge
Dunajská Lužná Away
79.4% 79,411 wins
12.7% Draw
7.9% 7,897 wins
Expected goals
2.79 – 0.75
Likeliest score
2-0 11.2%
Both score
49.1%
Over 2.5
68.3%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra
Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná live score, stats & lineups

Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Liga - West · Today, 16:00

Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná simulation probabilities
Nitra win79.4%
Draw12.7%
Dunajská Lužná win7.9%
Most likely score2-0 (11.2%)
Expected goals2.79 – 0.75
Both teams to score49.1%
Over 1.5 goals86.2%
Over 2.5 goals68.3%
Over 3.5 goals47.1%
Nitra score first76.1%
Dunajská Lužná score first21%
Nitra clean sheet47.3%
Dunajská Lužná clean sheet6.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420645263
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná prediction FAQs

Who will win Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná?

Nitra are favourites. They win 79.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 12.7% for the draw and 7.9% for Dunajská Lužná. Including the draw, Nitra avoid defeat 92.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná?

2-0, which came up in 11.2% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10.3%) and 1-0 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná?

Both teams score in 49.1% of simulations. Nitra keep a clean sheet 47.3% of the time and Dunajská Lužná 6.5%.

How many goals will there be in Nitra vs Dunajská Lužná?

The simulations average 3.55 goals: 2.79 for Nitra and 0.75 for Dunajská Lužná. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.3% and over 3.5 goals 47.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.