Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Meistriliiga · 100,000 simulations

Nõmme United vs Levadia prediction

We simulated Nõmme United vs Levadia 100,000 times. Levadia won 67,050 of them (67.1%), the draw came up 16.3% of the time and Nõmme United won 16.7%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.8%), and both teams score in 64.9% of simulations.

Nõmme United badge
Nõmme United Männiku staadion
3–4 Full time
Levadia badge
Levadia Away
16.7% 16,686 wins
16.3% Draw
67.1% 67,050 wins
Expected goals
1.24 – 2.62
Likeliest score
1-2 8.8%
Both score
64.9%
Over 2.5
73.6%

Full time 3-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Levadia winning 67.1%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Juri Frischer Männiku staadion, Finland
Nõmme United vs Levadia live score, stats & lineups

Nõmme United vs Levadia in numbers 100,000 simulations · Meistriliiga · Saturday 31 October, 13:00

Nõmme United vs Levadia simulation probabilities
Nõmme United win16.7%
Draw16.3%
Levadia win67.1%
Most likely score1-2 (8.8%)
Expected goals1.24 – 2.62
Both teams to score64.9%
Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73.6%
Over 3.5 goals53.6%
Nõmme United score first30.9%
Levadia score first67.3%
Nõmme United clean sheet7.6%
Levadia clean sheet29.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420521673
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nõmme United vs Levadia prediction FAQs

Who will win Nõmme United vs Levadia?

Levadia are favourites. They win 67.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.3% for the draw and 16.7% for Nõmme United. Including the draw, Levadia avoid defeat 83.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nõmme United vs Levadia?

1-2, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.6%) and 0-2 (7.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nõmme United vs Levadia?

Both teams score in 64.9% of simulations. Nõmme United keep a clean sheet 7.6% of the time and Levadia 29.4%.

How many goals will there be in Nõmme United vs Levadia?

The simulations average 3.86 goals: 1.24 for Nõmme United and 2.62 for Levadia. Over 1.5 goals lands 89% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.6% and over 3.5 goals 53.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.