Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 1 · 100,000 simulations

Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II prediction

We simulated Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II 100,000 times. Nordstrand won 58,161 of them (58.2%), the draw came up 18.7% of the time and Vålerenga II won 23.1%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.3%), and both teams score in 77% of simulations.

Nordstrand badge
Nordstrand Nordstrand kunstgress
0–3 Full time
Vålerenga II badge
Vålerenga II Away
58.2% 58,161 wins
18.7% Draw
23.1% 23,111 wins
Expected goals
2.74 – 1.74
Likeliest score
2-1 7.3%
Both score
77%
Over 2.5
81.9%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Vålerenga II winning 23.1%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nordstrand kunstgress, Oslo
Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II live score, stats & lineups

Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 1 · Saturday 3 October, 12:00

Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II simulation probabilities
Nordstrand win58.2%
Draw18.7%
Vålerenga II win23.1%
Most likely score2-1 (7.3%)
Expected goals2.74 – 1.74
Both teams to score77%
Over 1.5 goals94.1%
Over 2.5 goals81.9%
Over 3.5 goals65%
Nordstrand score first66.2%
Vålerenga II score first32%
Nordstrand clean sheet18%
Vålerenga II clean sheet6.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420543231
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II prediction FAQs

Who will win Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II?

Nordstrand are favourites. They win 58.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.7% for the draw and 23.1% for Vålerenga II. Including the draw, Nordstrand avoid defeat 76.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II?

2-1, which came up in 7.3% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (6.6%) and 2-2 (6.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II?

Both teams score in 77% of simulations. Nordstrand keep a clean sheet 18% of the time and Vålerenga II 6.8%.

How many goals will there be in Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II?

The simulations average 4.48 goals: 2.74 for Nordstrand and 1.74 for Vålerenga II. Over 1.5 goals lands 94.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 81.9% and over 3.5 goals 65%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.