Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated North. Ireland U21 vs Georgia U21 100,000 times. North. Ireland U21 won 44,012 of them (44%), the draw came up 27.5% of the time and Georgia U21 won 28.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.9%, while the likeliest North. Ireland U21 win is 1-0 (11.3%). Both teams score in 49.8% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 27.5% and gave this exact score 12.9%.
| North. Ireland U21 win | 44% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 27.5% |
| Georgia U21 win | 28.5% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.9%) |
| Expected goals | 1.41 – 1.08 |
| Both teams to score | 49.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 24.1% |
| North. Ireland U21 score first | 51.9% |
| Georgia U21 score first | 38.9% |
| North. Ireland U21 clean sheet | 34.3% |
| Georgia U21 clean sheet | 24.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/314882558 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
North. Ireland U21 are favourites. They win 44% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.5% for the draw and 28.5% for Georgia U21. Including the draw, North. Ireland U21 avoid defeat 71.5% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.3%) and 0-0 (9%). The likeliest North. Ireland U21 win is 1-0 (11.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 49.8% of simulations. North. Ireland U21 keep a clean sheet 34.3% of the time and Georgia U21 24.9%.
The simulations average 2.49 goals: 1.41 for North. Ireland U21 and 1.08 for Georgia U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.1% and over 3.5 goals 24.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.