Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Meistaradeildin · 100,000 simulations

NSÍ vs HB prediction

We simulated NSÍ vs HB 100,000 times. NSÍ won 51,940 of them (51.9%), the draw came up 24% of the time and HB won 24%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.9%, while the likeliest NSÍ win is 2-1 (9.5%). Both teams score in 61.1% of simulations.

NSÍ badge
NSÍ við Løkin
1–1 Full time
HB badge
HB Away
51.9% 51,940 wins
24% Draw
24% 24,037 wins
Expected goals
1.92 – 1.25
Likeliest score
1-1 10.9% Top NSÍ win: 2-1 9.5%
Both score
61.1%
Over 2.5
60.9%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 24% and gave this exact score 10.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Rúni Gaardbo við Løkin, Faroe Islands
NSÍ vs HB live score, stats & lineups

NSÍ vs HB in numbers 100,000 simulations · Meistaradeildin · Sunday 25 October, 15:00

NSÍ vs HB simulation probabilities
NSÍ win51.9%
Draw24%
HB win24%
Most likely score1-1 (10.9%)
Expected goals1.92 – 1.25
Both teams to score61.1%
Over 1.5 goals82.9%
Over 2.5 goals60.9%
Over 3.5 goals38.9%
NSÍ score first57.3%
HB score first37.5%
NSÍ clean sheet29.1%
HB clean sheet15.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420522925
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

NSÍ vs HB prediction FAQs

Who will win NSÍ vs HB?

NSÍ are favourites. They win 51.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24% for the draw and 24% for HB. Including the draw, NSÍ avoid defeat 76% of the time.

What is the most likely score in NSÍ vs HB?

1-1, which came up in 10.9% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.5%) and 2-0 (7.7%). The likeliest NSÍ win is 2-1 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in NSÍ vs HB?

Both teams score in 61.1% of simulations. NSÍ keep a clean sheet 29.1% of the time and HB 15.2%.

How many goals will there be in NSÍ vs HB?

The simulations average 3.16 goals: 1.92 for NSÍ and 1.25 for HB. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.9% and over 3.5 goals 38.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.