Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated NY Cosmos vs Chattanooga Red Wolves 100,000 times. Chattanooga Red Wolves won 40,161 of them (40.2%), the draw came up 25.3% of the time and NY Cosmos won 34.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.7%, while the likeliest Chattanooga Red Wolves win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 59.2% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 25.3% and gave this exact score 11.7%.
| NY Cosmos win | 34.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 25.3% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves win | 40.2% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.7%) |
| Expected goals | 1.41 – 1.54 |
| Both teams to score | 59.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% |
| NY Cosmos score first | 44.9% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves score first | 49.3% |
| NY Cosmos clean sheet | 21.9% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves clean sheet | 24.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420523098 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Chattanooga Red Wolves are favourites. They win 40.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.3% for the draw and 34.5% for NY Cosmos. Including the draw, Chattanooga Red Wolves avoid defeat 65.5% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.7% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (7.9%). The likeliest Chattanooga Red Wolves win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 59.2% of simulations. NY Cosmos keep a clean sheet 21.9% of the time and Chattanooga Red Wolves 24.8%.
The simulations average 2.94 goals: 1.41 for NY Cosmos and 1.54 for Chattanooga Red Wolves. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.2% and over 3.5 goals 34%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.