Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Npl Victoria · 100,000 simulations

Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights prediction

We simulated Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights 100,000 times. Oakleigh Cannons won 44,702 of them (44.7%), the draw came up 24.1% of the time and Avondale Heights won 31.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Oakleigh Cannons win is 2-1 (9%). Both teams score in 59% of simulations.

Oakleigh Cannons badge
Oakleigh Cannons Jack Edwards Reserve
0–0 Full time
Avondale Heights badge
Avondale Heights Away
44.7% 44,702 wins
24.1% Draw
31.2% 31,183 wins
Expected goals
1.65 – 1.34
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Oakleigh win: 2-1 9%
Both score
59%
Over 2.5
57%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 24.1% and gave this exact score 5.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jack Edwards Reserve, Melbourne
Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights live score, stats & lineups

Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights in numbers 100,000 simulations · Npl Victoria · Saturday 19 September, 06:30

Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights simulation probabilities
Oakleigh Cannons win44.7%
Draw24.1%
Avondale Heights win31.2%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.65 – 1.34
Both teams to score59%
Over 1.5 goals79.6%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34.9%
Oakleigh Cannons score first52.6%
Avondale Heights score first42%
Oakleigh Cannons clean sheet26.7%
Avondale Heights clean sheet19.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420713143
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights prediction FAQs

Who will win Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights?

Oakleigh Cannons are favourites. They win 44.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.1% for the draw and 31.2% for Avondale Heights. Including the draw, Oakleigh Cannons avoid defeat 68.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9%) and 1-0 (8.3%). The likeliest Oakleigh Cannons win is 2-1 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights?

Both teams score in 59% of simulations. Oakleigh Cannons keep a clean sheet 26.7% of the time and Avondale Heights 19.7%.

How many goals will there be in Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Heights?

The simulations average 2.98 goals: 1.65 for Oakleigh Cannons and 1.34 for Avondale Heights. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57% and over 3.5 goals 34.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.