Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 4 · 100,000 simulations

Odd II vs Stabæk II prediction

We simulated Odd II vs Stabæk II 100,000 times. Odd II won 42,677 of them (42.7%), the draw came up 20.9% of the time and Stabæk II won 36.4%. No single score is common: 2-2 is the likeliest at 6.7%, while the likeliest Odd II win is 2-1 (6%). Both teams score in 82.4% of simulations.

Odd II badge
Odd II Skagerak Arena
1–1 Full time
Stabæk II badge
Stabæk II Away
42.7% 42,677 wins
20.9% Draw
36.4% 36,382 wins
Expected goals
2.45 – 2.27
Likeliest score
2-2 6.7% Top Odd II win: 2-1 6%
Both score
82.4%
Over 2.5
84.6%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 20.9% and gave this exact score 6.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Skagerak Arena, Skien
Odd II vs Stabæk II live score, stats & lineups

Odd II vs Stabæk II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 4 · Monday 21 September, 14:00

Odd II vs Stabæk II simulation probabilities
Odd II win42.7%
Draw20.9%
Stabæk II win36.4%
Most likely score2-2 (6.7%)
Expected goals2.45 – 2.27
Both teams to score82.4%
Over 1.5 goals95.8%
Over 2.5 goals84.6%
Over 3.5 goals69%
Odd II score first54.7%
Stabæk II score first43.3%
Odd II clean sheet10.7%
Stabæk II clean sheet9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420540649
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Odd II vs Stabæk II prediction FAQs

Who will win Odd II vs Stabæk II?

Odd II are favourites. They win 42.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.9% for the draw and 36.4% for Stabæk II. Including the draw, Odd II avoid defeat 63.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Odd II vs Stabæk II?

2-2, which came up in 6.7% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (6.1%) and 2-1 (6%). The likeliest Odd II win is 2-1 (6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Odd II vs Stabæk II?

Both teams score in 82.4% of simulations. Odd II keep a clean sheet 10.7% of the time and Stabæk II 9%.

How many goals will there be in Odd II vs Stabæk II?

The simulations average 4.73 goals: 2.45 for Odd II and 2.27 for Stabæk II. Over 1.5 goals lands 95.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 84.6% and over 3.5 goals 69%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.