Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ykkönen Women · 100,000 simulations

ONS W vs TPS W prediction

We simulated ONS W vs TPS W 100,000 times. ONS W won 64,592 of them (64.6%), the draw came up 19.5% of the time and TPS W won 15.9%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.3%), and both teams score in 61.5% of simulations.

ONS W badge
ONS W Heinäpään tekonurmi
2–0 Full time
TPS W badge
TPS W Away
64.6% 64,592 wins
19.5% Draw
15.9% 15,935 wins
Expected goals
2.40 – 1.13
Likeliest score
2-1 9.3%
Both score
61.5%
Over 2.5
68%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had ONS W winning 64.6% and gave this exact score 8.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Heinäpään tekonurmi, Oulu
ONS W vs TPS W live score, stats & lineups

ONS W vs TPS W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ykkönen Women · Saturday 24 October, 11:00

ONS W vs TPS W simulation probabilities
ONS W win64.6%
Draw19.5%
TPS W win15.9%
Most likely score2-1 (9.3%)
Expected goals2.40 – 1.13
Both teams to score61.5%
Over 1.5 goals86.9%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46.8%
ONS W score first61.6%
TPS W score first34.7%
ONS W clean sheet32.8%
TPS W clean sheet9.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420628322
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

ONS W vs TPS W prediction FAQs

Who will win ONS W vs TPS W?

ONS W are favourites. They win 64.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.5% for the draw and 15.9% for TPS W. Including the draw, ONS W avoid defeat 84.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in ONS W vs TPS W?

2-1, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.6%) and 2-0 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in ONS W vs TPS W?

Both teams score in 61.5% of simulations. ONS W keep a clean sheet 32.8% of the time and TPS W 9.5%.

How many goals will there be in ONS W vs TPS W?

The simulations average 3.53 goals: 2.40 for ONS W and 1.13 for TPS W. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68% and over 3.5 goals 46.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.