Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga Pro · 100,000 simulations

Orense vs Técnico Universitario prediction

We simulated Orense vs Técnico Universitario 100,000 times. Orense won 54,720 of them (54.7%), the draw came up 25.9% of the time and Técnico Universitario won 19.4%. The most likely score is 1-0 (12.3%), and both teams score in 47.8% of simulations.

Orense badge
Orense Estadio 9 de Mayo
1–1 Full time
Técnico Universitario badge
Técnico Universitario Away
54.7% 54,720 wins
25.9% Draw
19.4% 19,352 wins
Expected goals
1.66 – 0.88
Likeliest score
1-0 12.3%
Both score
47.8%
Over 2.5
46.6%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 25.9% and gave this exact score 12.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcivar Estadio 9 de Mayo, Machala
Orense vs Técnico Universitario live score, stats & lineups

Orense vs Técnico Universitario in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga Pro · Monday 2 November, 20:30

Orense vs Técnico Universitario simulation probabilities
Orense win54.7%
Draw25.9%
Técnico Universitario win19.4%
Most likely score1-0 (12.3%)
Expected goals1.66 – 0.88
Both teams to score47.8%
Over 1.5 goals72.6%
Over 2.5 goals46.6%
Over 3.5 goals25.2%
Orense score first57.5%
Técnico Universitario score first33.8%
Orense clean sheet41.6%
Técnico Universitario clean sheet19.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720706
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Orense vs Técnico Universitario prediction FAQs

Who will win Orense vs Técnico Universitario?

Orense are favourites. They win 54.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.9% for the draw and 19.4% for Técnico Universitario. Including the draw, Orense avoid defeat 80.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Orense vs Técnico Universitario?

1-0, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.2%) and 2-0 (10.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Orense vs Técnico Universitario?

Both teams score in 47.8% of simulations. Orense keep a clean sheet 41.6% of the time and Técnico Universitario 19.5%.

How many goals will there be in Orense vs Técnico Universitario?

The simulations average 2.54 goals: 1.66 for Orense and 0.88 for Técnico Universitario. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 46.6% and over 3.5 goals 25.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.