Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U19 League · 100,000 simulations

Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 prediction

We simulated Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 100,000 times. Pachuca U19 won 71,383 of them (71.4%), the draw came up 18.8% of the time and Cruz Azul U19 won 9.8%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.8%), and both teams score in 46.1% of simulations.

Pachuca U19 badge
Pachuca U19 Home
1–0 Full time
Cruz Azul U19 badge
Cruz Azul U19 Away
71.4% 71,383 wins
18.8% Draw
9.8% 9,803 wins
Expected goals
2.27 – 0.72
Likeliest score
2-0 12.8%
Both score
46.1%
Over 2.5
56.9%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Pachuca U19 winning 71.4% and gave this exact score 10.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 live score, stats & lineups

Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U19 League · Wednesday 21 October, 18:45

Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 simulation probabilities
Pachuca U19 win71.4%
Draw18.8%
Cruz Azul U19 win9.8%
Most likely score2-0 (12.8%)
Expected goals2.27 – 0.72
Both teams to score46.1%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals56.9%
Over 3.5 goals34.9%
Pachuca U19 score first74.5%
Cruz Azul U19 score first19.8%
Pachuca U19 clean sheet49.1%
Cruz Azul U19 clean sheet10.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420578627
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19?

Pachuca U19 are favourites. They win 71.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.8% for the draw and 9.8% for Cruz Azul U19. Including the draw, Pachuca U19 avoid defeat 90.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19?

2-0, which came up in 12.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.9%) and 3-0 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19?

Both teams score in 46.1% of simulations. Pachuca U19 keep a clean sheet 49.1% of the time and Cruz Azul U19 10.9%.

How many goals will there be in Pachuca U19 vs Cruz Azul U19?

The simulations average 2.98 goals: 2.27 for Pachuca U19 and 0.72 for Cruz Azul U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 80% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.9% and over 3.5 goals 34.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.