Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Youth League · 100,000 simulations

Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 prediction

We simulated Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 100,000 times. Benfica U19 won 93,775 of them (93.8%), the draw came up 4.6% of the time and Pafos U19 won 1.6%. The most likely score is 0-3 (13.2%), and both teams score in 32.7% of simulations.

Pafos U19 badge
Pafos U19 Stadio Stelios Kyriakides
1–3 Full time
Benfica U19 badge
Benfica U19 Away
1.6% 1,597 wins
4.6% Draw
93.8% 93,775 wins
Expected goals
0.41 – 3.89
Likeliest score
0-3 13.2%
Both score
32.7%
Over 2.5
79.4%

Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Benfica U19 winning 93.8% and gave this exact score 5.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Aaron O'Dowd Stadio Stelios Kyriakides, Paphos
Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 live score, stats & lineups

Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Youth League · Wednesday 4 November, 12:00

Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 simulation probabilities
Pafos U19 win1.6%
Draw4.6%
Benfica U19 win93.8%
Most likely score0-3 (13.2%)
Expected goals0.41 – 3.89
Both teams to score32.7%
Over 1.5 goals92.1%
Over 2.5 goals79.4%
Over 3.5 goals61.5%
Pafos U19 score first12.4%
Benfica U19 score first86.1%
Pafos U19 clean sheet2.3%
Benfica U19 clean sheet66.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420709895
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19?

Benfica U19 are favourites. They win 93.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 4.6% for the draw and 1.6% for Pafos U19. Including the draw, Benfica U19 avoid defeat 98.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19?

0-3, which came up in 13.2% of simulations. Next are 0-4 (12.6%) and 0-2 (10.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19?

Both teams score in 32.7% of simulations. Pafos U19 keep a clean sheet 2.3% of the time and Benfica U19 66.4%.

How many goals will there be in Pafos U19 vs Benfica U19?

The simulations average 4.30 goals: 0.41 for Pafos U19 and 3.89 for Benfica U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 79.4% and over 3.5 goals 61.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.