Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Pamplona vs SD Eibar prediction

We simulated Pamplona vs SD Eibar 100,000 times. SD Eibar won 78,856 of them (78.9%), the draw came up 13.8% of the time and Pamplona won 7.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (14%), and both teams score in 40.5% of simulations.

Pamplona badge
Pamplona Campo de Fútbol Beitikuntzea
Tomorrow
SD Eibar badge
SD Eibar Away
7.4% 7,378 wins
13.8% Draw
78.9% 78,856 wins
Expected goals
0.59 – 2.50
Likeliest score
0-2 14%
Both score
40.5%
Over 2.5
59.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated E. Mallo Fernández Campo de Fútbol Beitikuntzea
Pamplona vs SD Eibar lineups, team news & head to head

Pamplona vs SD Eibar in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Tomorrow, 18:00

Pamplona vs SD Eibar simulation probabilities
Pamplona win7.4%
Draw13.8%
SD Eibar win78.9%
Most likely score0-2 (14%)
Expected goals0.59 – 2.50
Both teams to score40.5%
Over 1.5 goals80.6%
Over 2.5 goals59.3%
Over 3.5 goals37.3%
Pamplona score first19%
SD Eibar score first76.6%
Pamplona clean sheet8.6%
SD Eibar clean sheet55.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731323
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Pamplona vs SD Eibar prediction FAQs

Who will win Pamplona vs SD Eibar?

SD Eibar are favourites. They win 78.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.8% for the draw and 7.4% for Pamplona. Including the draw, SD Eibar avoid defeat 92.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Pamplona vs SD Eibar?

0-2, which came up in 14% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.8%) and 0-3 (11.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Pamplona vs SD Eibar?

Both teams score in 40.5% of simulations. Pamplona keep a clean sheet 8.6% of the time and SD Eibar 55.3%.

How many goals will there be in Pamplona vs SD Eibar?

The simulations average 3.09 goals: 0.59 for Pamplona and 2.50 for SD Eibar. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.3% and over 3.5 goals 37.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.