Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Esiliiga B · 100,000 simulations

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 prediction

We simulated Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 100,000 times. Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 won 60,656 of them (60.7%), the draw came up 18.3% of the time and Tartu JK Tammeka U21 won 21%. The most likely score is 2-1 (6.6%), and both teams score in 79.2% of simulations.

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 badge
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 Pärnu Rannastaadion
2–0 Full time
Tartu JK Tammeka U21 badge
Tartu JK Tammeka U21 Away
60.7% 60,656 wins
18.3% Draw
21% 21,017 wins
Expected goals
2.98 – 1.79
Likeliest score
2-1 6.6%
Both score
79.2%
Over 2.5
84.9%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 winning 60.7% and gave this exact score 3.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 live score, stats & lineups

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Esiliiga B · Sunday 1 November, 15:00

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 simulation probabilities
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 win60.7%
Draw18.3%
Tartu JK Tammeka U21 win21%
Most likely score2-1 (6.6%)
Expected goals2.98 – 1.79
Both teams to score79.2%
Over 1.5 goals95.7%
Over 2.5 goals84.9%
Over 3.5 goals69.6%
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 score first62.4%
Tartu JK Tammeka U21 score first35.7%
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 clean sheet17.2%
Tartu JK Tammeka U21 clean sheet5.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420522782
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21?

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 are favourites. They win 60.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.3% for the draw and 21% for Tartu JK Tammeka U21. Including the draw, Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 avoid defeat 79% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21?

2-1, which came up in 6.6% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (6.5%) and 2-2 (5.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21?

Both teams score in 79.2% of simulations. Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 keep a clean sheet 17.2% of the time and Tartu JK Tammeka U21 5.6%.

How many goals will there be in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21?

The simulations average 4.78 goals: 2.98 for Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 and 1.79 for Tartu JK Tammeka U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 95.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 84.9% and over 3.5 goals 69.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Kambi Group), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.