Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Esiliiga B · 100,000 simulations

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik prediction

We simulated Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik 100,000 times. Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 won 59,757 of them (59.8%), the draw came up 16.8% of the time and Viljandi JK Tulevik won 23.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (6.3%), and both teams score in 80.4% of simulations.

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 badge
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 Pärnu Rannastaadion
2–3 Full time
Viljandi JK Tulevik badge
Viljandi JK Tulevik Away
59.8% 59,757 wins
16.8% Draw
23.5% 23,472 wins
Expected goals
3.00 – 1.91
Likeliest score
2-1 6.3%
Both score
80.4%
Over 2.5
86.3%

Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Viljandi JK Tulevik winning 23.5% and gave this exact score 3.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik live score, stats & lineups

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik in numbers 100,000 simulations · Esiliiga B · Saturday 17 October, 10:30

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik simulation probabilities
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 win59.8%
Draw16.8%
Viljandi JK Tulevik win23.5%
Most likely score2-1 (6.3%)
Expected goals3.00 – 1.91
Both teams to score80.4%
Over 1.5 goals95.5%
Over 2.5 goals86.3%
Over 3.5 goals71.7%
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 score first57.4%
Viljandi JK Tulevik score first41.6%
Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 clean sheet15.2%
Viljandi JK Tulevik clean sheet5.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420522848
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik prediction FAQs

Who will win Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik?

Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 are favourites. They win 59.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.8% for the draw and 23.5% for Viljandi JK Tulevik. Including the draw, Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 avoid defeat 76.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik?

2-1, which came up in 6.3% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (6.2%) and 2-2 (5.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik?

Both teams score in 80.4% of simulations. Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 keep a clean sheet 15.2% of the time and Viljandi JK Tulevik 5.3%.

How many goals will there be in Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Viljandi JK Tulevik?

The simulations average 4.91 goals: 3.00 for Pärnu JK Vaprus U21 and 1.91 for Viljandi JK Tulevik. Over 1.5 goals lands 95.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 86.3% and over 3.5 goals 71.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.