Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super Liga · 100,000 simulations

Partizan vs Mačva Šabac prediction

We simulated Partizan vs Mačva Šabac 100,000 times. Partizan won 79,306 of them (79.3%), the draw came up 13.6% of the time and Mačva Šabac won 7.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.3%), and both teams score in 45.9% of simulations.

Partizan badge
Partizan Stadion Partizana
1–2 Full time
Mačva Šabac badge
Mačva Šabac Away
79.3% 79,306 wins
13.6% Draw
7.1% 7,104 wins
Expected goals
2.70 – 0.68
Likeliest score
2-0 12.3%
Both score
45.9%
Over 2.5
65.2%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Mačva Šabac winning 7.1% and gave this exact score 2.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Milan Ilić Stadion Partizana, Beograd
Partizan vs Mačva Šabac live score, stats & lineups

Partizan vs Mačva Šabac in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super Liga · Today, 16:00

Partizan vs Mačva Šabac simulation probabilities
Partizan win79.3%
Draw13.6%
Mačva Šabac win7.1%
Most likely score2-0 (12.3%)
Expected goals2.70 – 0.68
Both teams to score45.9%
Over 1.5 goals84.7%
Over 2.5 goals65.2%
Over 3.5 goals43.6%
Partizan score first76.7%
Mačva Šabac score first19.9%
Partizan clean sheet50.7%
Mačva Šabac clean sheet7.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420580178
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Partizan vs Mačva Šabac prediction FAQs

Who will win Partizan vs Mačva Šabac?

Partizan are favourites. They win 79.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.6% for the draw and 7.1% for Mačva Šabac. Including the draw, Partizan avoid defeat 92.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Partizan vs Mačva Šabac?

2-0, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11%) and 1-0 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Partizan vs Mačva Šabac?

Both teams score in 45.9% of simulations. Partizan keep a clean sheet 50.7% of the time and Mačva Šabac 7.1%.

How many goals will there be in Partizan vs Mačva Šabac?

The simulations average 3.38 goals: 2.70 for Partizan and 0.68 for Mačva Šabac. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.2% and over 3.5 goals 43.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.