Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Persian Gulf Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Persepolis vs Sanat Naft prediction

We simulated Persepolis vs Sanat Naft 100,000 times. Persepolis won 72,868 of them (72.9%), the draw came up 19% of the time and Sanat Naft won 8.2%. The most likely score is 1-0 (18.6%), and both teams score in 29.6% of simulations.

Persepolis badge
Persepolis Shahr-e Qods Stadium
3–1 Full time
Sanat Naft badge
Sanat Naft Away
72.9% 72,868 wins
19% Draw
8.2% 8,160 wins
Expected goals
1.91 – 0.44
Likeliest score
1-0 18.6%
Both score
29.6%
Over 2.5
41.4%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Persepolis winning 72.9% and gave this exact score 4.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Shahr-e Qods Stadium, Shahr-e Qods
Persepolis vs Sanat Naft live score, stats & lineups

Persepolis vs Sanat Naft in numbers 100,000 simulations · Persian Gulf Pro League · Friday 9 October, 14:30

Persepolis vs Sanat Naft simulation probabilities
Persepolis win72.9%
Draw19%
Sanat Naft win8.2%
Most likely score1-0 (18.6%)
Expected goals1.91 – 0.44
Both teams to score29.6%
Over 1.5 goals67.1%
Over 2.5 goals41.4%
Over 3.5 goals21.2%
Persepolis score first75.3%
Sanat Naft score first15.4%
Persepolis clean sheet64.6%
Sanat Naft clean sheet15.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420719861
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Persepolis vs Sanat Naft prediction FAQs

Who will win Persepolis vs Sanat Naft?

Persepolis are favourites. They win 72.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19% for the draw and 8.2% for Sanat Naft. Including the draw, Persepolis avoid defeat 91.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Persepolis vs Sanat Naft?

1-0, which came up in 18.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (17.1%) and 3-0 (10.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Persepolis vs Sanat Naft?

Both teams score in 29.6% of simulations. Persepolis keep a clean sheet 64.6% of the time and Sanat Naft 15.4%.

How many goals will there be in Persepolis vs Sanat Naft?

The simulations average 2.34 goals: 1.91 for Persepolis and 0.44 for Sanat Naft. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.4% and over 3.5 goals 21.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.