Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
A-League Men · 100,000 simulations

Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets prediction

We simulated Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets 100,000 times. Perth Glory won 45,135 of them (45.1%), the draw came up 22.8% of the time and Newcastle Jets won 32.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.8%, while the likeliest Perth Glory win is 2-1 (8.7%). Both teams score in 66% of simulations.

Perth Glory badge
Perth Glory HBF Park
Saturday 7 November
Newcastle Jets badge
Newcastle Jets Away
45.1% 45,135 wins
22.8% Draw
32.1% 32,059 wins
Expected goals
1.86 – 1.54
Likeliest score
1-1 9.8% Top Perth Glory win: 2-1 8.7%
Both score
66%
Over 2.5
65.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated HBF Park
Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets lineups, team news & head to head

Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets in numbers 100,000 simulations · A-League Men · Saturday 7 November, 10:45

Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets simulation probabilities
Perth Glory win45.1%
Draw22.8%
Newcastle Jets win32.1%
Most likely score1-1 (9.8%)
Expected goals1.86 – 1.54
Both teams to score66%
Over 1.5 goals85.3%
Over 2.5 goals65.7%
Over 3.5 goals44.1%
Perth Glory score first53.6%
Newcastle Jets score first42.5%
Perth Glory clean sheet21.8%
Newcastle Jets clean sheet16%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731866
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets prediction FAQs

Who will win Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets?

Perth Glory are favourites. They win 45.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.8% for the draw and 32.1% for Newcastle Jets. Including the draw, Perth Glory avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets?

1-1, which came up in 9.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.2%). The likeliest Perth Glory win is 2-1 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets?

Both teams score in 66% of simulations. Perth Glory keep a clean sheet 21.8% of the time and Newcastle Jets 16%.

How many goals will there be in Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets?

The simulations average 3.40 goals: 1.86 for Perth Glory and 1.54 for Newcastle Jets. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.7% and over 3.5 goals 44.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.