Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Petrolul 52 vs Chindia Târgovişte 100,000 times. Chindia Târgovişte won 46,567 of them (46.6%), the draw came up 25.7% of the time and Petrolul 52 won 27.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.7%, while the likeliest Chindia Târgovişte win is 1-2 (9.2%). Both teams score in 62.4% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Petrolul 52 winning 27.8% and gave this exact score 4.6%.
| Petrolul 52 win | 27.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 25.7% |
| Chindia Târgovişte win | 46.6% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.7%) |
| Expected goals | 1.35 – 1.79 |
| Both teams to score | 62.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 38.3% |
| Petrolul 52 score first | 37% |
| Chindia Târgovişte score first | 57% |
| Petrolul 52 clean sheet | 17.1% |
| Chindia Târgovişte clean sheet | 26.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420725517 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Chindia Târgovişte are favourites. They win 46.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.7% for the draw and 27.8% for Petrolul 52. Including the draw, Chindia Târgovişte avoid defeat 72.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.7% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.2%) and 0-2 (7%). The likeliest Chindia Târgovişte win is 1-2 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 62.4% of simulations. Petrolul 52 keep a clean sheet 17.1% of the time and Chindia Târgovişte 26.4%.
The simulations average 3.14 goals: 1.35 for Petrolul 52 and 1.79 for Chindia Târgovişte. Over 1.5 goals lands 83% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.4% and over 3.5 goals 38.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.