Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Slovenian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Podvinci vs Radomlje prediction

We simulated Podvinci vs Radomlje 100,000 times. Radomlje won 90,249 of them (90.3%), the draw came up 7.2% of the time and Podvinci won 2.5%. The most likely score is 0-3 (14.8%), and both teams score in 30.6% of simulations.

Podvinci badge
Podvinci Home
0–1 Full time
Radomlje badge
Radomlje Away
2.5% 2,513 wins
7.2% Draw
90.3% 90,249 wins
Expected goals
0.39 – 3.23
Likeliest score
0-3 14.8%
Both score
30.6%
Over 2.5
69.4%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Radomlje winning 90.3% and gave this exact score 9.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated U. Rađević
Podvinci vs Radomlje live score, stats & lineups

Podvinci vs Radomlje in numbers 100,000 simulations · Slovenian Cup · Saturday 24 October, 14:00

Podvinci vs Radomlje simulation probabilities
Podvinci win2.5%
Draw7.2%
Radomlje win90.3%
Most likely score0-3 (14.8%)
Expected goals0.39 – 3.23
Both teams to score30.6%
Over 1.5 goals86.8%
Over 2.5 goals69.4%
Over 3.5 goals48.5%
Podvinci score first11.1%
Radomlje score first86%
Podvinci clean sheet4.3%
Radomlje clean sheet67.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725363
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Podvinci vs Radomlje prediction FAQs

Who will win Podvinci vs Radomlje?

Radomlje are favourites. They win 90.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7.2% for the draw and 2.5% for Podvinci. Including the draw, Radomlje avoid defeat 97.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Podvinci vs Radomlje?

0-3, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (14%) and 0-4 (11.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Podvinci vs Radomlje?

Both teams score in 30.6% of simulations. Podvinci keep a clean sheet 4.3% of the time and Radomlje 67.9%.

How many goals will there be in Podvinci vs Radomlje?

The simulations average 3.62 goals: 0.39 for Podvinci and 3.23 for Radomlje. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.4% and over 3.5 goals 48.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.