Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 100,000 times. Pogoń Siedlce won 43,033 of them (43%), the draw came up 26% of the time and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki won 31%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.1%, while the likeliest Pogoń Siedlce win is 2-1 (8.9%). Both teams score in 58.7% of simulations.
Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Pogoń Siedlce winning 43% and gave this exact score 8.9%.
| Pogoń Siedlce win | 43% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26% |
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki win | 31% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.1%) |
| Expected goals | 1.60 – 1.32 |
| Both teams to score | 58.7% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.5% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.4% |
| Pogoń Siedlce score first | 54.3% |
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki score first | 39.4% |
| Pogoń Siedlce clean sheet | 27.1% |
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki clean sheet | 20.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420585426 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Pogoń Siedlce are favourites. They win 43% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26% for the draw and 31% for Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki. Including the draw, Pogoń Siedlce avoid defeat 69% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.9%) and 1-0 (7.9%). The likeliest Pogoń Siedlce win is 2-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 58.7% of simulations. Pogoń Siedlce keep a clean sheet 27.1% of the time and Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 20.7%.
The simulations average 2.92 goals: 1.60 for Pogoń Siedlce and 1.32 for Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.5% and over 3.5 goals 33.4%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.