Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Prat vs Athletic Club prediction

We simulated Prat vs Athletic Club 100,000 times. Athletic Club won 95,555 of them (95.6%), the draw came up 3.3% of the time and Prat won 1.2%. The most likely score is 0-4 (12.1%), and both teams score in 34.6% of simulations.

Prat badge
Prat Estadio Municipal Sagnier
1–6 Full time
Athletic Club badge
Athletic Club Away
1.2% 1,150 wins
3.3% Draw
95.6% 95,555 wins
Expected goals
0.44 – 4.44
Likeliest score
0-4 12.1%
Both score
34.6%
Over 2.5
85.4%

Full time 1-6. Before kick-off the simulations had Athletic Club winning 95.6% and gave this exact score 3.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Carlos Muñiz Muñoz Estadio Municipal Sagnier, El Prat de Llobregat
Prat vs Athletic Club live score, stats & lineups

Prat vs Athletic Club in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Thursday 29 October, 20:00

Prat vs Athletic Club simulation probabilities
Prat win1.2%
Draw3.3%
Athletic Club win95.6%
Most likely score0-4 (12.1%)
Expected goals0.44 – 4.44
Both teams to score34.6%
Over 1.5 goals94.9%
Over 2.5 goals85.4%
Over 3.5 goals70.5%
Prat score first11.4%
Athletic Club score first87.7%
Prat clean sheet1.4%
Athletic Club clean sheet64.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420733292
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Prat vs Athletic Club prediction FAQs

Who will win Prat vs Athletic Club?

Athletic Club are favourites. They win 95.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 3.3% for the draw and 1.2% for Prat. Including the draw, Athletic Club avoid defeat 98.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Prat vs Athletic Club?

0-4, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.1%) and 0-5 (10.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Prat vs Athletic Club?

Both teams score in 34.6% of simulations. Prat keep a clean sheet 1.4% of the time and Athletic Club 64.8%.

How many goals will there be in Prat vs Athletic Club?

The simulations average 4.88 goals: 0.44 for Prat and 4.44 for Athletic Club. Over 1.5 goals lands 94.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 85.4% and over 3.5 goals 70.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.