Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Romania Cup · 100,000 simulations

Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 prediction

We simulated Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 100,000 times. Petrolul 52 won 85,402 of them (85.4%), the draw came up 9.7% of the time and Progresul Spartac won 4.9%. The most likely score is 0-3 (11.9%), and both teams score in 43.1% of simulations.

Progresul Spartac badge
Progresul Spartac Stadionul Clinceni (Clinceni)
0–6 Full time
Petrolul 52 badge
Petrolul 52 Away
4.9% 4,942 wins
9.7% Draw
85.4% 85,402 wins
Expected goals
0.61 – 3.09
Likeliest score
0-3 11.9%
Both score
43.1%
Over 2.5
70.8%

Full time 0-6. Before kick-off the simulations had Petrolul 52 winning 85.4% and gave this exact score 3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Iuliana Elena Demetrescu Stadionul Clinceni (Clinceni), Romania
Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 live score, stats & lineups

Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Romania Cup · Tuesday 27 October, 15:00

Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 simulation probabilities
Progresul Spartac win4.9%
Draw9.7%
Petrolul 52 win85.4%
Most likely score0-3 (11.9%)
Expected goals0.61 – 3.09
Both teams to score43.1%
Over 1.5 goals87.6%
Over 2.5 goals70.8%
Over 3.5 goals50.2%
Progresul Spartac score first13.4%
Petrolul 52 score first84.1%
Progresul Spartac clean sheet4.9%
Petrolul 52 clean sheet54.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420675976
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52 prediction FAQs

Who will win Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52?

Petrolul 52 are favourites. They win 85.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.7% for the draw and 4.9% for Progresul Spartac. Including the draw, Petrolul 52 avoid defeat 95.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52?

0-3, which came up in 11.9% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (11.8%) and 0-4 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52?

Both teams score in 43.1% of simulations. Progresul Spartac keep a clean sheet 4.9% of the time and Petrolul 52 54.4%.

How many goals will there be in Progresul Spartac vs Petrolul 52?

The simulations average 3.70 goals: 0.61 for Progresul Spartac and 3.09 for Petrolul 52. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.8% and over 3.5 goals 50.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.