Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Major League · 100,000 simulations

PVV vs Voorwaarts prediction

We simulated PVV vs Voorwaarts 100,000 times. Voorwaarts won 62,561 of them (62.6%), the draw came up 22.9% of the time and PVV won 14.6%. The most likely score is 0-2 (11.7%), and both teams score in 48.1% of simulations.

PVV badge
PVV Home
0–2 Full time
Voorwaarts badge
Voorwaarts Away
14.6% 14,577 wins
22.9% Draw
62.6% 62,561 wins
Expected goals
0.82 – 1.94
Likeliest score
0-2 11.7%
Both score
48.1%
Over 2.5
51.9%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Voorwaarts winning 62.6% and gave this exact score 11.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
PVV vs Voorwaarts live score, stats & lineups

PVV vs Voorwaarts in numbers 100,000 simulations · Major League · Thursday 22 October, 00:00

PVV vs Voorwaarts simulation probabilities
PVV win14.6%
Draw22.9%
Voorwaarts win62.6%
Most likely score0-2 (11.7%)
Expected goals0.82 – 1.94
Both teams to score48.1%
Over 1.5 goals76.5%
Over 2.5 goals51.9%
Over 3.5 goals30.1%
PVV score first27.1%
Voorwaarts score first65.3%
PVV clean sheet14.9%
Voorwaarts clean sheet44.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728577
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

PVV vs Voorwaarts prediction FAQs

Who will win PVV vs Voorwaarts?

Voorwaarts are favourites. They win 62.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.9% for the draw and 14.6% for PVV. Including the draw, Voorwaarts avoid defeat 85.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in PVV vs Voorwaarts?

0-2, which came up in 11.7% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.5%) and 1-1 (10.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in PVV vs Voorwaarts?

Both teams score in 48.1% of simulations. PVV keep a clean sheet 14.9% of the time and Voorwaarts 44.4%.

How many goals will there be in PVV vs Voorwaarts?

The simulations average 2.76 goals: 0.82 for PVV and 1.94 for Voorwaarts. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.9% and over 3.5 goals 30.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.