Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Second Division · 100,000 simulations

Qalali vs Busaiteen prediction

We simulated Qalali vs Busaiteen 100,000 times. Busaiteen won 85,341 of them (85.3%), the draw came up 9.8% of the time and Qalali won 4.9%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.3%), and both teams score in 41.6% of simulations.

Qalali badge
Qalali Madinat 'Isa Stadium
Today
Busaiteen badge
Busaiteen Away
4.9% 4,861 wins
9.8% Draw
85.3% 85,341 wins
Expected goals
0.58 – 3.03
Likeliest score
0-2 12.3%
Both score
41.6%
Over 2.5
69.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Madinat 'Isa Stadium, Manama
Qalali vs Busaiteen lineups, team news & head to head

Qalali vs Busaiteen in numbers 100,000 simulations · Second Division · Today, 15:00

Qalali vs Busaiteen simulation probabilities
Qalali win4.9%
Draw9.8%
Busaiteen win85.3%
Most likely score0-2 (12.3%)
Expected goals0.58 – 3.03
Both teams to score41.6%
Over 1.5 goals86.8%
Over 2.5 goals69.4%
Over 3.5 goals48.6%
Qalali score first15.9%
Busaiteen score first81.7%
Qalali clean sheet5.2%
Busaiteen clean sheet55.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420741096
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Qalali vs Busaiteen prediction FAQs

Who will win Qalali vs Busaiteen?

Busaiteen are favourites. They win 85.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.8% for the draw and 4.9% for Qalali. Including the draw, Busaiteen avoid defeat 95.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Qalali vs Busaiteen?

0-2, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (12.2%) and 0-4 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Qalali vs Busaiteen?

Both teams score in 41.6% of simulations. Qalali keep a clean sheet 5.2% of the time and Busaiteen 55.9%.

How many goals will there be in Qalali vs Busaiteen?

The simulations average 3.62 goals: 0.58 for Qalali and 3.03 for Busaiteen. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.4% and over 3.5 goals 48.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.